Jan Handzlik

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

9/21/1945 , USA

Birth Name

Jan Lawrence Handzlik

Gender

Biography:

A former assistant U.S. Attorney in criminal fraud and special prosecutions, Handzlik is also chairman of the American Bar Association's White Collar Crime Committee, which consists of 700 to 800 prosecutors and defense attorneys of white-collar crime. Those two roles have found him working long hours with increased investigations and compliance work.