Jan Murray

Follow
Jan Murray

Born

10/4/1916, New York City, New York USA

Died

7/2/2006

Birth Name

Murray Janofsky

Gender

Male
9.5
User Rating
4 votes

Biography

EDIT
Comedian Jan Murray began his stand-up routine on the vaudeville stage at age 18. During World War II he entertained the troops at the USO. After the War ended he performed monologues at nighspots eventually landing a TV job as a game show host on Songs For Sale.…more

Credits