Jan Peerce

Follow
Jan Peerce

Born

6/3/1904, New York, New York

Died

12/15/1984

Birth Name

Jacob Pincus Perelmuth

Gender

Male
9.0
out of 10
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
Jan Peerce was an American tenor who started off as a violinist but in order to earn extra money he sang popular songs which landed him an engagement as a tenor soloist with the Radio City Music Hall company in 1932. His career was on the rise and…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Jan Peerce yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW