Jan Sterling

Follow
Jan Sterling

Born

4/2/1921, New York, NY

Died

3/26/2004

Birth Name

Jane Sterling Adriance

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Jane Adrian, Jan Sterling Douglas
8.1
out of 10
User Rating
4 votes

Biography

EDIT

Jan Sterling was an American actress best known for her roles as a sullen and quick-witted woman. She was born on April 3rd, 1921, in New York City, New York. Her mother remarried and together with the family, they relocated to Europe, where Jan was privately tutored in…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Jan Sterling yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW