Jane Alexander (I)

Follow
Jane Alexander (I)

Born

10/28/1939, Boston, Massachusetts, USA

Birth Name

Jane Quigley

Gender

Female
6.8
User Rating
6 votes

Biography

EDIT

Attended Sarah Lawrence College and the University of Edinborough.
Married to Robert Alexander from 1962 to 1974.
Mother of director Jace Alexander.
Married director Ed Sherin on March 29, 1975.
Chairman of the National Endowment for the Arts from August 1993 to October 1997.

Credits