Jane Curtin

Follow
Jane Curtin

Born

9/6/1947, Cambridge, Massachusetts, USA

Birth Name

Jane Therese Curtin

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Jane Curtain
9.1
User Rating
57 votes

Biography

EDIT
It all started when 27 year old Jane Curtin auditioned for a comedy variety show. That show was the thing that would first expose her to fame, "Saturday Night Live" (1975). The same year, she married Patrick Lynch. They had one daughter, Tess Lynch. Jane managed to have…more

Credits