Jane Danson

Follow
Jane Danson

Born

11/8/1978, Bury, Lancashire, England

Birth Name

Jane Dawson

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Jane Dawson
9.3
User Rating
5 votes

Biography

EDIT
Jane made her first public performance in a talent contest at Pontins in Weston-super-Mare and at the age of ten was crowned Rosebud Queen of the Morris Dancing Team. At the age of 11, Jane made her television debut in the Alan Bleasdale series GBH alongside Robert Lindsay…more

Credits