Jane Goodall

Follow
Jane Goodall

Born

4/3/1934, London, England

Birth Name

Valerie Jane Morris-Goodall

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Dame Jane Goodall, Dr. Jane Goodall
10.0
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
Jane Goodall is the world's foremost authority on chimpanzees, having closely observed their behavior for the past quarter century in the jungles of the Gombe Game Reserve in Africa, living in the chimps' environment and gaining their confidence.

Her observations and discoveries are internationally heralded. Her…more

Credits