Jane Lynch

Follow
Jane Lynch

Born

7/14/1960, Dolton, Illinois, United States

Birth Name

Jane Marie Lynch

Gender

Female
8.5
User Rating
304 votes

Biography

EDIT

Actress Jane Lynch isn't exactly a leading lady, but she's okay with that. Known for her supporting roles in such films as The Forty-Year-Old Virgin, Alvin and the Chipmunks, and several Christopher Guest-directed pictures, Jane is still trying to get her name recognized long after everyone knows her…more

Credits