Jane Lynch

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

7/14/1960 , Dolton, Illinois, United States

Birth Name

Jane Marie Lynch

Gender

Female

Biography:

Actress Jane Lynch isn't exactly a leading lady, but she's okay with that. Known for her supporting roles in such films as The Forty-Year-Old Virgin, Alvin and the Chipmunks, and several Christopher Guest-directed pictures, Jane is still trying to get her name recognized long after everyone knows her face. A Second City alumni, Jane is also no stranger to the small-screen with starring roles on such television series as Lovespring International, Showtime's The L Word, and Criminal Minds on CBS. Jane can currently be seen in the FOX series Glee. Jane currently resides in Los Angeles, California.

More
Less