Jane March

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

3/20/1973 , Edgware, London, England, UK

Birth Name

Jane March Horwood

Gender

Female

Biography:

Jane March Horwood was born on March 20, 1973 in England. Her father, Bernard, is English of Spanish descent, and her mother, Jean, is half Vietnamese and half Chinese. Jane has an older brother named Jason who was born in 1970. They grew up in England in a suburb called Pinner. Jane started working as a print model at age 15 under the alias Jane March. She was a model in the 1980's and 1990's. Chosen for the film "The Lover" at age 18, she was very scared and terribly nervous about doing the nude scenes in the movie. She cried through the making of the film. On June 14, 1993, at the Dream-Maker wedding chapel in Lake Tahoe, Jane married Carmine Zozzora, a co-producer from The Color of Night, another of Jane's movies. Zozzora was also an actor and the head of Bruce Willis' production company Flying Heart. March and Zozzora divorced in 2001.