Jane Merrow

Follow
Jane Merrow

Born

8/26/1941, London, England

Birth Name

Jane Meirowsky

Gender

Female
10
out of 10
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT

RADA trained actrees who received a Golden Globe nomination for the Lion in Winter (1968). Played supporting roles in many 1960s British TV shows and was considered for a leading role as replacement for Diana Rigg in "The Avengers". She moved to the US in 1971 where she…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes