Jane Morgan

Follow
Jane Morgan

Born

5/3/1924, Newton, Mass.

Birth Name

Florence Catherine Currier

Gender

Female
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
Florence Currier (JANE MORGAN) was born in Newton, Ma. on May 3, 1924 to musically talented parents. Her father, Bertram Currier was a cellist with The Boston Pops Orchestra for 25 years. Jane's mother, Olga was a concert singer and pianist. Later named JANE MORGAN, Jane was a…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW