Jane Russell

Follow
Jane Russell

Born

6/21/1921, Bemidji, Minnesota

Died

2/28/2011

Birth Name

Ernestine Jane Geraldine Russell

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Connie Haines, Jane Russell-Waterfield, Jane Geraldine Russell, Jane Russell-Barrett
9.4
out of 10
User Rating
6 votes

Biography

EDIT
Jane Russell was an American actress well-known for her appeal as a sex symbol. She was born on June 21, 1921, in Bemidji, Minnesota. She was the daughter to a former actress mother who at one time traveled with a road troupe. Her father served in the US…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW