Jane Seymour (I)

Follow
Jane Seymour (I)

Born

Hayes, Hayes and Harlington, Middlesex, England, UK

Birth Name

Joyce Penelope Wilhelmina Frankenberg

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Jane Seymour (I)
9.1
User Rating
84 votes

Biography

EDIT

Jane Seymour: probably best known for her role inDr. Quinn, Medicine Woman is a woman of diverse talents. Born Joyce Penelope Wilhelmina Frankenburg in 1951 to John Frankenberg (Doctor, Gynecologist) and Mieke Frankenberg (nurse), Jane has always pursued a wide variety of hobbies and activities. Beginning as a…more

Credits