Jane Sibbett

Follow
Jane Sibbett

Born

11/28/1962, Berkeley, California, USA

Birth Name

Jane Moore Sibbett

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Jane Moore Sibbett
8.4
out of 10
User Rating
16 votes

Biography

EDIT
Jane is probably best known for her role as Carol, Ross' ex-wife in Friends, but from the beginning she actually dreamed of being a writer. She is the youngest of five children to William Ryan Sibbett IV Gaines Sibbett. Jane was born in California but the family soon…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Jane Sibbett yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW