Jane Wyatt

Follow
Jane Wyatt

Born

8/12/1910, Campgaw, New Jersey, USA

Died

10/20/2006

Birth Name

Jane Waddington Wyatt

Gender

Female
8.6
User Rating
8 votes

Biography

EDIT
Jane Wyatt, an American actress, was born on August 12, 1910, in Campgaw, New Jersey to Christopher Billop Wyatt, Jr., a Wall Street investment banker and Euphemia Van Renssenlaer Waddington Wyatt, a drama critic from the Catholic World. She had several notable links in her lineage including Eleanor…more

Credits