Jane Wyman

Follow
Jane Wyman

Born

1/4/1914, Saint Joseph, Missouri, USA

Died

9/10/2007

Birth Name

Sarah Jane Mayfield

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Sarah Jane Fulks, Sarah Jane Durrell, Jane Wyman-Reagan, Jane Durrell, Sarah Jane Mayfield Fulks
7.9
User Rating
13 votes

Biography

EDIT
Academy award winning actress Jane Wyman came up in Hollywood the hard way appearing in movies at age 8 where she spent 10 years appearing in minor dancing roles and bit parts. Jane's official "discovery" was by actor William Demarest. Jane Wyman won critical acclaim for the 1945…more

Credits