Jane Yolen

Follow
Jane Yolen

Born

2/11/1939, New York, New York, USA

Birth Name

Jane Hyatt Yolen

Gender

Female
9.5
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
Jane was born in New York, and lived in various cities around the United States during her childhood. She always did well in school, and attended Smith College, where she began writing. Taking up work as an editor after college, she wrote part time. Her first book sale…more

Credits