Ja'net DuBois

Follow
Ja'net DuBois

Born

8/5/1945, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA

Birth Name

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Ja'net Du Bois, Ja'Net Du Bois
4.5
User Rating
45 votes

Biography

EDIT
Ja'Net is a multi-talented and diverse performer. She grew up in Brooklyn, NY and began her career on Broadway. She has appeared in various plays, including Golden Boy with Sammy Davis, Jr. and Lou Gossett and A Raisin in the Sun. Ja'Net moved onto TV roles, receiving a…more

Credits