Janet Fielding

Follow
Janet Fielding

Born

Brisbane, Queensland, Australia

Birth Name

Janet Mahoney

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Janet Clare Fielding
8.7
User Rating
8 votes

Biography

EDIT
Born in Brisbane, Australia, in 1957, Janet was raised in an Irish Catholic family with three brothers. Her father's work as a parasitologist took them to Washington (USA) and finally back to Queensland.

Janet gained A-levels in Physics, Chemistry and Mathematics before studying English and Journalism at…more

Credits