Janet Gaynor

Follow
Janet Gaynor

Born

9/6/1906, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Died

9/14/1984

Birth Name

Laura Gainor

Gender

Female
10.0
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
She was often paired with actor Charles Farell and in the early 30's they became known as "America's Favourite Lovebirds."

Credits