Janet Hubert-Whitten

Follow
Janet Hubert-Whitten

Born

1/13/1956, Chicago, Illinois, United States of America

Birth Name

Janet Louise Hubert

Gender

Female

Also Known As

JH, Janet Louise Hubert-Whitten, JHW, JLHW, Janet Louise Hubert, Janet Hubert, Janet L. Hubert-Whitten, JHK, Janet Hubert-Kraft, Janet L. Hubert, JLH
9.1
User Rating
27 votes

Biography

EDIT
Janet Hubert-Whitten is best known for her role as Vivian Banks on the NBC sitcom, The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air. As a child she grew up in the South Side of Chicago. Later, she won a scholarship to the prestigous Julliard Elementary. She then graduated from Momence High…more

Credits