Janet Jackson

Follow
Janet Jackson

Born

5/16/1966, Gary, Indiana

Birth Name

Janet Damita Jo Jackson

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Janet
6.8
User Rating
76 votes

Biography

EDIT

Janet Damita Jo Jackson, sister of the ridiculously famous Michael and the other members of The Jackson Five, has managed to become worldly famous in her own right, emerging from the shadows of her brothers' fame. She was born on May 16th, 1966 to Joseph and Katherine Jackson,…more

Credits