Janet Julian

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

7/10/1959 , Evanston, Illinois

Birth Name

Janet Louise Johnson

Gender

Female

Biography:

She was a model who moved on to acting and had a successful career, including starring roles on several TV shows, but mostly "B" movies and TV guest appearances.

She now publishes a popular parenting blog found at www.janetlansbury.com.