Janet-Laine Green

Follow
Janet-Laine Green

Born

12/31/1951, Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Birth Name

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Janet Laine Green, Janet L-Greene., Janet Laine-Green
7.4
User Rating
3 votes

Biography

EDIT

She is married to a Canadian actor Booth Savage and is a mother of actor Tyrone Savage. She has been an actress on stage and screen for over 25 years; she also directs, produces, and teaches. She has numerous Genie and Gemini awards. Theatre Saskatchewan regularly presents The…more

Credits