Janet Leigh

Follow
Janet Leigh

Born

7/6/1927, Merced, California, USA

Died

10/3/2004

Birth Name

Jeanette Helen Morrison

Gender

8.8
out of 10
User Rating
9 votes

Biography

EDIT
Millions of female moviegoers swore they'd never step into a shower again after seeing Janet Leigh hacked to death in Alfred Hitchcock's Psycho (1960). The performance earned Leigh an Oscar nomination, and it remains the career high point of a talented actress who survived the studio system to…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Janet Leigh yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW