Jani Lane

Follow
Jani Lane

Born

2/1/1964, Akron, Ohio

Died

8/11/2011

Birth Name

John Kennedy Oswald

Gender

Male
5.7
out of 10
User Rating
3 votes

Biography

EDIT

Jani Lane is an American musician who is best known for being the lead vocalist for his former band Warrant. Jani was born in Akron, Ohio as "John Kennedy Oswald"; however, his middle name was changed to Patrick by his parents as a result of the complaints they…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Jani Lane yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW