Janice Kawaye

Follow
Janice Kawaye

Born

1/1/1970, Los Angeles, California, USA

Birth Name

Hiromi Kawaye

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Hiromi Kawaye
9.4
User Rating
33 votes

Biography

EDIT
Janice Kawaye, born Hiromi Kawaye (of which she has also been credited) in 1970, is an Japanese-born American actress notable for providing the voices of "Jenny" XJ-9 Wakeman on My Life as a Teenage Robot, Ami on Hi Hi Puffy AmiYumi, as well as Gi on Captain Planet…more

Credits