Janice Rule

Follow
Janice Rule

Born

8/15/1931, Norwood, Ohio

Died

10/17/2003

Birth Name

Mary Janice Rule

Gender

Female
8.8
out of 10
User Rating
8 votes

Biography

EDIT
This terrific actress was shamefully under-used in films, but no-one who saw her performance in the 1966 film "The Chase" has ever forgotten her. She got into movies pretty young, but Hollywood never quite knew what to do with her - she was too unusual, too sensual, too…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Janice Rule yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW