Jann Arden

Follow
Jann Arden

Born

3/27/1962, Spring Bank (near Calgary), Alberta, Canada

Birth Name

Jann Arden Richards

Gender

Female
9.0
out of 10
User Rating
3 votes

Biography

EDIT
There's no telling what Jann Arden was like as a baby (her mom's not talking).Unlike many famous people who say, "I wanted to be a singer since I was five years old," Jann never dreamed that she'd end up where she is today. She wanted to be a…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW