Janusz Kamiński (I)

Follow
Janusz Kamiński (I)

Born

6/27/1959, Ziebice, Dolnoslaskie, Poland

Birth Name

Janusz Zygmunt Kaminski

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Jennifer Stoltz, Janesz Kaminsky
9.0
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT

Janusz Kamiskiis a noted director and cinematographer.Kamiskimoved to the United States when he was 21 years old, eventually attending school at both Columbia College in Chicago and the AFI Conservatory in Los Angeles. He received his first professional credit in 1990 when he photographed the film Grim Prairie…more

Credits