Jared Gilmore

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

5/30/2000 , San Diego, California, USA

Birth Name

Jared Scott Gilmore

Gender

Male

Biography:

Jared Gilmore is an American child actor. He is best known for his roles in Mad Men as Bobby Draper and for the series Once Upon A Time as Henry Mills.


Jared unintentionally began his acting career after running into talent representatives who were interested in his twin sister, Taylor. After many auditions, he acquired his first jobs through modeling t-shirts and acting in commercials.


He won the Screen Actors Guild award in 2009 for his role in Mad Men. He also win the Young Artist Award in 2013 and was nominated for the award in 2013 for his role in Once Upon A Time.