Jared Harris

Follow
Jared Harris

Born

8/24/1952, London, England, UK

Birth Name

Jared Francis Harris

Gender

Male
  • Jared Harris from Mad Men
  • Jared Harris from Mad Men
  • Jared Harris from Mad Men
  • Jared Harris from Mad Men
8.5
out of 10
User Rating
18 votes

Biography

EDIT
Jared Harris (born August 24, 1961) is a British actor, familiar to American audiences for his role in "Mad Men" as Lane Pryce. The child of actors Richard Harris and Elizabeth Rees, he grew up in London. He attended Duke University in the United States, but began his…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Jared Harris yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW