Jared Padalecki

Follow
Jared Padalecki

Born

7/19/1982, San Antonio, Texas

Birth Name

Jared Tristan Padalecki

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Jerred Padalecki, Jared Padelecki
  • Jared Padalecki on Supernatural from
  • Jared Padalecki on Supernatural from
  • Jared Padalecki on Supernatural from
  • Jared Padalecki and Jensen Ackles on Sup...
8.5
User Rating
2,135 votes

Biography

EDIT
Jared attended Madison High School in San Antonio, Texas. He was a Presidential Scholars Program candidate in 2000, his senior year. Padalecki began taking acting classes in Texas when he was twelve. He was one of two 1999 "Claim to Fame" contest winners at the Teen Choice Awards…more

Credits