Jarome Iginla

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

7/1/1977 , Edmonton, Alberta, Canada

Birth Name

Jarome Arthur-Leigh Adekunle Tig Junior Elvis Iginla

Gender

Male

Biography:

Jarome Iginla is a Canadian NHL hockey player who captains the Calgary Flames. He is currently one of the best players in the league due to the combination of his toughness and skills on the ice. He plays right wing and has a very accurate wristshot and a very hard slapshot. He is a leader on and off ice as he works with many community foundations.