Jasmine Trias

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

11/3/1986 , Mililani, Hawaii, USA

Birth Name

Jasmine Soriano Trias

Gender

Female

Biography:

Jasmine Soriano Trias was born November 03, 1986 in Miliani. Jasmine is a Filipina-American who came in 3rd place in the third season of American Idol. Not only is she a hit in the States but Jasmine is a big star in her home country of Philippines. Jasmine was such a big star when she visited the Philippines, her visit was called "Jasmania" as Jasmine became the face of McDonalds (where people purchased "The Jasmine Trio"), Bench and Smart (the Philippines' biggest cellphone company).