Jason Alexander

Follow
Jason Alexander

Born

9/23/1959, Newark, New Jersey, USA

Birth Name

Jason Scott Greenspan

Gender

Male
9.2
User Rating
238 votes

Biography

EDIT
Jason Alexander was one of the stars of the award-winning television sitcom "Seinfeld." His character, the neurotic George Costanza, was based in part on the show's creator, Larry David. He has also appeared in a number of movies ("Love! Valour! Compassion!" among them) and done some work as…more

Credits