Jason Biggs (I)

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

5/12/1978 , Pompton Plains, New Jersey, USA

Birth Name

Jason Matthew Biggs

Gender

Male

Biography:

Jason was born in 1978 to Angela and Gary Biggs. He has two sibling sisters; Heather and Chiara Biggs. Jason started acting at the young age of five. He appeared in serveral commercials, but made it on the short running tv program, "Drexell's Class," at age thirteen, and has also appeared on the long running tv soap opera, "As The World Turns".

Jason's major role, however, came to him in 1999's huge hit, "American Pie", in which five friends try to lose their virginity by the end of high school.

Since "American Pie" in 1999, Jason has been featured in many major films such as "Loser" in 2000, "Boys And Girls" in 2000, and "American Pie 2" in 2002, and keeps entertaining us all.

More
Less