Jason Brooks

Follow
Jason Brooks

Born

5/10/1966, Colorado Springs, Colorado

Birth Name

Jason Maxwell Brooks

Gender

Male
8.9
User Rating
13 votes

Biography

EDIT
Jason Brooks, a dashingly handsome and imposingly built brown-haired TV actor, earned fame with his 1993-98 portrayal of likable villain Peter Blake on the popular NBC daytime drama Days of Our Lives and later stepped in as David Hasselhoff's protege on the syndicated series Baywatch (1999-2001). A Colorado…more

Credits