Jason Carter

Follow
Jason Carter

Born

9/23/1960, Gainsborough, England, UK

Birth Name

Jason Brian Carter

Gender

Male
8.6
User Rating
37 votes

Biography

EDIT
Born in London and raised in Gainsborough, Jason Brian Carter's acting career began in 1965 with a role on BBC2's children's show Jackanory as the title character in Hawkwing, The Young Indian Brave. He would have been 4 or 5 at the time. When he was old enough,…more

Credits