Jason Castro

Follow
Jason Castro

Born

3/25/1987, Dallas, Texas, USA

Birth Name

Jason Rene Castro

Gender

Male
7.8
User Rating
26 votes

Biography

EDIT
Jason currently lives in Rockwall, TX, but was born in Dallas and raised in Rowlett, TX. Castro grew up playing drums and played in a band called Keeping Lions. Before auditioning for American Idol, Castro was majoring in Construction Science at Texas A&M University.

Credits