Jason Connery

Follow
Jason Connery

Born

1/11/1963, London, England, UK

Birth Name

Jason Josph Connery

Gender

Male
8.0
out of 10
User Rating
5 votes

Biography

EDIT
The son of Sean Connery, Jason grew up in Scotland and London. His interest in acting developed while studying at the Gordonstoun School for Boys in the north of Scotland. His big break came in 1985 when he took over the role of Robin Hood in the popular…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Jason Connery yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW