Jason Cook (I)

Follow
Jason Cook (I)

Born

9/13/1980, Somerdale, New Jersey, USA

Birth Name

Jason John Cook

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Jason John Cook
  • Jason Cook on General Hospital.
8.9
User Rating
35 votes

Biography

EDIT

Soon after being born, Jason and his family moved to California. There he developed an interest in music and began studying the piano. In high school he began to play piano at weddings and only became interested in acting after serving as an emergency replacement in his school's…more

Credits