Jason Dolley

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

7/5/1991 , Los Angeles, California

Birth Name

Jason Scott Dolley

Gender

Male

Biography:

Jason Dolley -- Actor.

Always wanting to be an actor, Jason enjoyed participating in school plays and talent shows. His first stage experience was performing the Abbott & Costello routine "Who's On First" with his brother in a school talent show.

Jason started acting professionally at age 11 and was thrilled to secure his first film credit with the lead role in the award winning short film entitled "Chasing Daylight" where he plays a boy in his attempt to cope with the loss of his best friend.

Jason had the awesome opportunity to work with director Mel Gibson on the ABC-TV comedy "Complete Savages". In the series, Jason plays thirteen-year-old T. J. Savage, the youngest of the five Savage brothers.

Keeping a 4.0 grade point average in school, Jason is active in his church youth group and is very close to his parents and older brother, Jeffrey. Together with his family, he enjoys camping trips and visiting Disneyland. When at home, you can often find him playing with his pet dog, a chocolate Labrador retreiver. His favorite past times with his friends include video games and mastering yo-yo tricks.
  • © 2007 Disney • ABC Television Group
  • © 2007 Disney • ABC Television Group
  • © 2007 Disney • ABC Television Group
  • © 2007 Disney
More
Less