Jason Donovan

Follow
Jason Donovan

Born

6/1/1968, Malvern, Victoria, Australia

Birth Name

Jason Sean Donovan

Gender

Male
7.5
User Rating
10 votes

Biography

EDIT
Jason Sean Donovan was born on 1 June 1968 to actor Terence Donovan and former Benny Hill girl Sue McIntosh. When he was 4, his parents divorced, and he was raised by his father. Jason acted as a child, appearing first in "Skyways", then going on to other…more

Credits