Jason Giambi

Follow
Jason Giambi

Born

1/8/1971, West Covina, California

Birth Name

Jason Gilbert Giambi

Gender

Male
6.9
out of 10
User Rating
7 votes

Biography

EDIT
Jason Giambi is a baseball player for the New York Yankees. He won the MVP award in 2000, while playing with the Oakland Athletics. Out for a large portion of the 2004 season, he also won Comeback Player of the Year in 2005.

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW