TV.com will be making changes to the Private Message system the week of Jan 26, 2015. For more information click here

Jason Goldberg

Follow
Jason Goldberg

Born

11/13/1980, Saugus, California, USA

Birth Name

Jason Kyle Goldberg

Gender

Male
5.5
out of 10
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT

Jason Goldberg was only 2 years old when he got the part of Joseph Gioberti on Falcon Crest (1983-1987).  In his late teens he went on to do mostly theatre work, performing and assistant directing. In 2000, he started the non-profit theatre company, The Rock Ridge Players.

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Jason Goldberg yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW