Jason Harris

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

7/25/1969 , Manhattan, New York City, New York, USA

Birth Name

Jason Harris Katz

Gender

Male

Biography:

Jason Harris Katz play many roles: actor, voice actor, ADR voice casting, ADR loop group director, ADR group coordinator and voice director. Jason is a top voice performer and director in both Los Angeles and New York City. He's looped over 500 films and television shows and voiced over 1000 commercials, animated shows, animated movies, video games and audio books. Jason is expert at dialects and accents and at voice matching.