Jason Hawes

Follow
Jason Hawes

Born

6/16/1978

Birth Name

Jason Conrad Hawes

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Jay Hawes
9.0
User Rating
48 votes

Biography

EDIT
Founded The Atlantic Paranormal Society (TAPS) in 1990 after having a paranormal experience of his own. Since then he has become a very well known and well respected paranormal researcher. In 2004 he and TAPS became the subject of the documentary series "Ghost Hunters" on the Sci-Fi Channel.

Credits